Fort Dale Academy released first nine weeks honor roll

Published 10:56 am Sunday, November 7, 2021

All A Honor Roll

First Grade

  • Emma Bagents
  • Kate Bowen
  • Jill Bowman
  • Brody Broadway
  • Emmett Coker
  • Will Grant
  • Reese Hartley
  • Ansleigh Hollyfield
  • Callaghan Huneycutt
  • Camden Killough
  • Jase Langham
  • Noah Newton
  • Alton Pierce
  • Jackson Piggott
  • Fin Reynolds
  • William Seo
  • Burkett Thompson
  • Lynlee Till
  • Kayla Tindal
  • Emma Waller
  • Winston Wiggins
  • Van Winters
  • Shiloh Young

Second Grade

  • Paxton Barbaree
  • Maggie Lee Bourne
  • Jake Bowen
  • Kaden Brogden
  • Edith Gardner
  • Reese Godwin
  • Bella Howell
  • Vivian Lee
  • Sarah Lowery
  • Bronner Marsh
  • Genevieve Miller
  • Sarah Pearcey
  • Pride Piggott
  • Jessica Plemmons
  • David Sikes
  • John Patrick Skipper
  • Davunntae Thrower
  • Kristine Young

Third Grade

  • McKenna Anthony
  • Brooke Boggan
  • Austin Bowman
  • Cole Braden
  • Abigail Carpenter
  • Jack Ellis
  • Hank Fossett
  • Emily Claire Giddens
  • Zachary Hallford
  • Austin Heartsill
  • Bryson Jones
  • Charlie Kilpatrick
  • Arabella Lee
  • Gantt Mitchell
  • Gryffin Pierce
  • Aubrey Stinson
  • Claire Tetter
  • Paisley Waller
  • Carly Wilson

Fourth Grade

  • Connor Braden
  • Clayton Chen
  • Mollie Kathryn Gardner
  • Nancy Claire Gardner
  • Bryce Godwin
  • Tucker Killough
  • Michael Miller
  • Stephanie Plemmons
  • Madelyn Scott
  • Madeline Sikes
  • Brickley Thomas
  • McKenna Tindal

Fifth Grade

  • Dawson Barbaree
  • Ava Casey Benson
  • Grady Bozeman
  • Alyssa Cauthen
  • Aubrey Davis
  • Nattie Gardenr
  • Kae Hinson
  • Keller Huggins
  • Kullen Huggins
  • Paisley Huneycutt
  • Ann Knox McLendon
  • Jesse McNeal
  • Aidin Mitchell
  • Allie Newton
  • Vivian Salter
  • Sarah Catherine Skipper
  • Morgan Slagley
  • Parker Stinson
  • Madilyn Young
  • Teovanni Zacchini

Sixth Grade

  • Izzy Anderson
  • Julia Ballew
  • Jase Butts
  • Grey Carter
  • Elly Daniel
  • Cooper DeLeRee
  • Ryan DeLeRee
  • Ella Ealum
  • Sallie Rose Ellis
  • Dylan Garlock
  • Analeigh Henderson
  • Tyler Hollingshead
  • Sarah Allen Meadows
  • Yana Patel
  • Alli Pierce
  • Costner Simmons
  • Carsyn Smith
  • Jack Snyder
  • Preston Williams

Seventh Grade

  • Kade Cartwright
  • Parker Crenshaw
  • Luke French
  • Braxton Hartley
  • Rehan Patel
  • Harrison Scott
  • Blake Slagley

Eighth Grade

  • Kate Anderson
  • Sarah Bowen
  • Megan Chen
  • Ava Gardner
  • Isaac Lowery
  • Logan Skipper

Ninth Grade

  • Annabelle Anderson
  • Sydney Blackmon
  • Gus French
  • Clay Gardner
  • A J Gosselin
  • John Ross Hollingshead
  • Brayden Howell
  • Alyssa Johnson
  • Lauren Kendrick
  • Madison King
  • Bailey Lambert
  • Caden McNaughton
  • Caroline Meadows
  • Kathleen Meadows
  • Tealie Paulk
  • Cade Raulerson
  • Lexi Reaves
  • Rileigh Rogers
  • Ava Salter
  • Kathryn Slagley
  • Conley Stringer
  • Anna Claire Thomas
  • Dain Winters

Tenth Grade

  • Caleb Brooks
  • Alli Butts
  • Hayden Cowles
  • Sawyer Fossett
  • Jackson Scott
  • Kate Turner

Eleventh Grade

  • Emma Cook
  • Catherine Corley
  • Patrick Davis
  • Parker Gallion
  • Hannah Huggins
  • Claire Hutson
  • Kalee Russell
  • Chloe Sawicki
  • Maire Scott
  • Chapman Simmons
  • Bowen Skinner
  • Eden Skipper
  • Anna Son
  • Brody Stringer
  • Lily Vandyke

Twelfth Grade

  • Will Carlton
  • Emma Lee Deshields
  • Grace Gibson
  • Mary Virginia Meadows
  • Aria Patel
  • Noah Pickens
  • Avery Royal
  • Kinley Woodard 

    All AB Honor Roll

First Grade

  • Kaisen Cowles
  • McKinley Crowley
  • Gunter Davis
  • Diesel Kelley
  • Marlee Kate Miller
  • Aubrie Waller

Second Grade

  • Kate Ballew
  • Lizzy Beverly
  • Bella Burkhalter
  • Cameron Hollyfield
  • Brooklyn Law
  • Addison Luckie
  • Mary Campbell McCormick
  • Mary Lee McLendon
  • Mason Miller
  • Norah Pearcey
  • Eli Perdue
  • Clayton Smith
  • Emily Till
  • Mack Yadon

Third Grade

  • Avery Alford
  • Olivia Boan
  • Kendall Boswell
  • Easton Davis
  • Harrison Ellis
  • Levi Grant
  • Will Gregory
  • Rafe Henderson
  • Aiden King
  • Graham McCormick
  • Mason Newton
  • Charles Reynolds
  • Wyatt Reynolds
  • Easton Salter
  • Quinn Sexton
  • Stella Watts
  • Adalynn Williams

Fourth Grade

  • Casey Blackmon
  • Axel Cone
  • Luke Ellis
  • Jaylee Foster
  • Luke Grant
  • Jase Heartsill
  • Anna Clark Hickman
  • Brayden Hollyfield
  • Ella Grace Lowery
  • Colton Majors
  • Braden Osborne
  • Jayden Piggott
  • Cooper Skinner
  • Joseph Watts

Fifth Grade

  • Anna Bowen
  • Lilly Crawford
  • Rivers Ellis
  • Abigail Grant
  • Alaina Hall
  • Meggan Jones
  • Bryce Locklear
  • Matthew Miller
  • Rachel Salter
  • Gabriel Shirley
  • Micah Skipper

Sixth Grade

  • Layla Adams
  • Ryan Adams
  • Haley Grace Arant
  • Faith Baker
  • Emelyn Coghlan
  • Ryleigh Grace Hartley
  • Bradleigh Hickman
  • Sarah Jean Hoffman
  • Dalton Newton
  • Jagger Pendleton
  • Ansley Pickett
  • Ellinor Raulerson
  • Mary Virginia Reynolds
  • Lausen Simmons
  • Lily Smith
  • Emilee Straughn

Seventh Grade

  • Aspyn Adams
  • Hays Ellis
  • Emily Kate Gearreald
  • Amelia Hall
  • Tyler Hollyfield
  • Taylor Hunnicutt
  • Emilee Myrick
  • Emma Kate Phillips
  • Natalie Skipper
  • Charlie Williamson

Eighth Grade

  • Branson Alford
  • Grace Baker
  • Bryant Ballew
  • Jack Brogden
  • Sawyer Brooks
  • Matthew Carter
  • Max Fossett
  • Ceil Gregory
  • Mary Katherine Jones
  • Wynn Lowery
  • Sam Judah McLendon
  • Miles Raulerson
  • Kinsley Shipp
  • Madison Whetstone
  • Cam Wright
  • Tavio Zacchini

Ninth Grade

  • Emily Cauthen
  • Jack Corley
  • Aaralyn Cowles
  • Morgan Heath
  • Addison Huggins
  • Brinkley Long
  • Caleb Lovvorn
  • Cole Salter
  • Mary Cumbie Taylor
  • Gray Thomas
  • Marley Thomas

Tenth Grade

  • Alan Alvarez
  • Ty Carter
  • Brodie Killough
  • Ashton Lakes
  • Owen McNeal
  • Parker McNeal
  • Blaire Reid
  • Brady Shell
  • Mason Till

Eleventh Grade

  • Cooper Aeschliman
  • Sterling Arnold
  • Clay Benson
  • Everette Black
  • Claire Campbell
  • Bo Crawford
  • Amelia Gregory
  • Caroline Hartley
  • Ty Kendrick
  • Brady Long
  • Grant McGriff
  • Lance McInvale
  • Isabella Pendleton
  • Rosie Rogers
  • Abby Sexton
  • Aedan Skinner
  • Branson Smith

Twelfth Grade

  • Lilly Boswell
  • Emily Bowen
  • Karly Callis
  • Stirling Hamilton, IV
  • Emily Hartley
  • Andy Heath
  • Samuel Lowery
  • Abigail Matthews
  • Ann Kathryn Smith
  • Emily Snyder
  • Stephen Waggoner