• 66°

Fort Dale Academy second semester honor roll

A Honor Roll

2nd grade

Emma Lee DeShields

Jacob Foster

Stirling Hamiliton

Andy Heath

Trey Little

Mary Virginia Meadows

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Maren Settle

Anne Kathryn Smith

Stephen Wagoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

3rd grade

Jess Causey

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

4th grade

Evan Clark

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Kaylin Gregory

Mary Avery Keen

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

 

5th grade

George Lee

Alex Little

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

 

6th grade

Lucy Bates

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunklin

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

7th grade

Madison Anne Gaston

 

8th grade

Mary Claire Carlton

 

9th grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Yong Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

 

10th grade

Jack Bates

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

Mary Sanford Perdue

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

11th grade

Brandon Brown

Haley Cole

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

 

12th grade

Justin Barnes

Shelley Brannon

Hannah Dillard

Joshua Hamm

Barrett Leverette

 

 

A/B Honor Roll

 

2nd grade

Nate Barrow

Blake Bowers

Austin Brooks

Kelen Kae Fleming

Grace Gibson

Emily Hartley

Jeff Lee

Samuel Lowery

Landon Maraman

Ashton Moseley

Turner Patterson

Noah Pickens

Abby Pope

Donnie Powell

Emma Ryals

Mackenzie Turner

 

3rd grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Hayden Carnes

Lane Cater

Vincent Chen

Jake Combs

Dalton Daniels

John Millan Gaston

Nate Richardson

Sarah Woodall

 

4th grade

Nathan Brooks

Brent Cartwright

Eli Foster

Spencer Jackson

Ryleigh Mixon

 

 

5th grade

Jackson Blackmon

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

William Luke Hendrick

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Sydney McGiff

Kaitlin Mosley

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

6th grade

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy Chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Mitchell Patterson

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Tripp Richardson

Tucker Whiddon

 

7th grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Meagan Davis

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Warren Matthews

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Anna Wright

 

8th grade

Caitlyn Brooks

Lori Carnes

Anjoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillen

Stephen Hartley

Charli Hood

Rachel Jackson

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Hannah Miller

Brooks Neilson

Danielle Scott

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

 

9th grade

Daniel Hall Autrey

Lexie Barganier

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Holland Steadman

Cailyn Thompson

 

10th grade

Boyd Blackmon

Hudson Brannum

James Choi

Hill Dunklin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

Clint Harris

Kayla Haring

David Jackson

McKinley Lee

Deaton Owens

Laura Sellers Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

11th grade

Katie Cox

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Dow Gardner

Taylor Hartley

Emily Lincoln

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

 

12th grade

Taylor Autrey

Abby Castleberry

Morgan Gibson

Angelena Harris

Kennedy Harris

Mitchell Lewis

Caleb Luckie

David Miller

Tyler Millo

Elizabeth Anne Nordgren

Kyle Rossi

Charlie Scofield

Cameron Sloane

Mason Stinson

Lee Anne Whigham