Fort Dale Academy honor roll

Published 2:08 pm Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Fort Dale Academy recently released its honor roll for the 3rd 9 weeks of the school year.

3rd 9 weeks All A’s

2nd Grade

Emma Lee DeSheilds

Jacob Foster

Stirling Hamilton

Andy Heath

Trey Little

Mary Virginia Meadows

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Noah Pickens

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Maren Settle

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

3rd Grade

Jess Causey

Dalton Daniels

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

4th Grade

Evan Clark

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Mary Avery Keen

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

Hunter Teague

Mac Williamson

 

5th Grade

Jackson Blackmon

George Lee

Grayson McCall

Kimball Nall

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

 

6th Grade

Lucy bates

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Tripp Richardson

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

7th Grade

Madison Ann Gaston

Warren Matthews

 

8th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

 

9th Grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Yong-Yeop Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

 

10th Grade

Jack Bates

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

11th Grade

Brandon Brown

Emily Lincoln

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

 

12th Grade

Justin Barnes

Shelley Brannon

Abby Castleberry

Hannah Dillard

Morgan Gibson

Hunter Hamm

Joshua Hamm

Barrett Leverette

David Miller

Tyler Millo

 

AB Honor Roll

 

2nd Grade

Nate Barrow

Austin Brooks

Blake Bowers

Kelen Kae Fleming

Grace Gibson

Emily Hartley

Jeff Lee

Samuel Lowery

Landon Maraman

Ashton Mosley

Turner Patterson

Abby Pope

Donnie Powell

Emma Ryals

Anne Kathryn Smith

MacKenzie Turner

 

3rd Grade

MacKenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Hayden Carnes

Lane Cater

Vincent Chen

Julian Coleman

Jake Combs

Tanner Disney

John Millan Gaston

Breonna Richard

Nate Richardson

Sarah Woodall

 

4th Grade

Nathan Brooks

Brent Cartwright

Eli Foster

Spencer Jackson

Kaylin Gregory

Ryleigh Mixon

Josh Thrower

Sam Winters

 

5th Grade

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

William Luke Hendrick

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Hannah Jayroe

Alex Little

Sydney McGriff

Kaitlin Mosley

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Lauren Powell

Abbie Salter

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

6th Grade

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy Chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Mitchell Patterson

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Hannah Schofield

Tucker Whiddon

 

7th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Meagan Davis

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Anna Wright

 

8th Grade

Anjoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Charli Hood

Rachel Jackson

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Brooks Neilson

Danielle Scott

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

 

9th grade

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Holland Steadham

Cailyn Thompson

 

10th Grade

Boyd Blackmon

Mollie Boutwell

Hudson Branum

James Choi

Hill Dunklin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

Clint Harrison

Kayla Herring

David Jackson

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

11th Grade

Haley Cole

Katie Cox

Davis Crocker

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Dow Gardner

Taylor Hartley

Dylan Jones

Taylor Joyner

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

 

12th Grade

Taylor Autrey

Brady Harmon

Angelena Harris

Kennedy Harris

Matt Langford

Lauren Mitchell

Mitchell Lewis

Skylar Mckeown

Elizabeth Anne Nordgren

Charlie Scofield

Cameron Sloane

Mason Stinson

Patten Thompson

Connally Walters

McCall Watson

LeeAnne Whigham