Fort Dale Academy honor rolls

Published 3:07 pm Tuesday, January 24, 2012

First semester — All A’s

2nd Grade

Nate Barrow

Austin Brooks

Alli Butler

Emma Lee DeSheilds

Stirling Hamilton

Emily Harley

Andy Heath

Mary Virginia Meadow

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Noah Pickens

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Maren Settle

Anne Kathryn Smith

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

3rd Grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Lane Cater

Jess Causey

Jake Combs

Dalton Daniels

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Nate Richardson

Samuel Sherling

Sam Vansant

Megan Wright

 

4th Grade

Evan Clark

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Mary Avery Keen

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

Josh Thrower

Mac Williamson

 

5th Grade

Grayson McCall

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

 

6th Grade

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Tripp Richardson

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

7th Grade

Meagan Davis

Madison Ann Gaston

Warren Matthews

 

8th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Charli Hood

Danielle Scott

 

9th Grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Yong Yeop Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

 

10th Grade

Nedra Toulmin Crobsy

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

11th Grade

Brandon Brown

Taylor Hartley

Emily Lincoln

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

 

12th Grade

Justin Barnes

Shelley Brannon

Hunter Hamm

Barrett Leverette

David Miller

Tyler Millo

 

First semester — A-B Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Blake Bowers

Kelen Kae Fleming

Jacob Foster

Grace Gibson

Trey Little

Samuel Lowery

Landon Maraman

Turner Patterson

Abby Pope

Donnie Powell

Brant Reid

Emma Ryals

Mackenzie Turner

 

3rd Grade

Sydni Bowers

Hayden Carnes

Vincent Chen

Julian Coleman

Tanner Disney

Sydney Folds

John Millan Gaston

Shalyn Halford

Breonna Richard

Cade Stringer

Sarah Woodall

 

4th Grade

Nathan Brooks

Brent Cartwright

Eli Foster

Kaylin Gregory

Ryleigh Mixon

Madeline Newton

Bradey Peavy

Hunter Teague

Sam Winters

 

5th Grade

Dakota Berrey

Jackson Blackmon

Carter Boswell

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

William Luke Hendrick

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Xada Ingram

Alex Little

Sydney McGriff

Kaitlin Molsey

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Lauren Powell

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

6th Grade

Lucy Bates

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Mitchell Patterson

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Tucker Whiddon

 

7th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Madison Langford

Sarah Elizabeth Owens

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Anna Wright

 

8th Grade

Caitlyn Brooks

Lori Carnes

AnJoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Hannah Miller

Brooks Neilson

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

 

9th Grade

Daniel Hall Autrey

Lexie Barganier

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Holland Steadham

Cailyn Thompson

 

10th Grade

Jack Bates

Boyd Blackmon

Hudson Branum

James Choi

Hill Dunklin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

Clint Harrison

Kayla Herring

David Jackson

McKinley Lee

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

11th Grade

Haley Cole

Katie Cox

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Jenna Heartsill

Dylan Jones

Taylor Joyner

Tripp Neilson

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

 

12th Grade

Taylor Autrey

Adrianne Callen

Abby Castleberry

Hannah Dillard

Morgan Gibson

Ethan Gregory

Kennedy Harris

Matt Langford

Lauren Lewis

Charlie Scofield

Mason Stinson

Connally Walters

LeeAnne Whigham

 

2nd Nine Weeks — All A’s

2nd Grade

Nate Barrow

Emma Lee DeShields

Stirling Hamilton

Andy Heath

Mary Virginia Meadows

Aria Patel

Abby Pope

Noah Pickens

Avery Royal

Maren Settle

Anne Kathryn Smith

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

3rd Grade

Sydni Bowers

Lane Cater

Jess Causey

Jake Combs

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Nate Richardson

Samuel Sherling

Sam Vansant

Sarah Woodall

Megan Wright

 

4th Grade

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Kaylin Gregory

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

Hunter Teague

Josh Thrower

Mac Williamson

 

5th Grade

Jackson Blackmon

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Alex Little

McCall Grayson

Kaitlin Mosley

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

 

6th Grade

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Tripp Richardson

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

7th Grade

Madison Ann Gaston

 

8th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Charli Hood

 

9th Grade

Hyun Woo cho

Curt Davis

Yong Yeop Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

Holland Steadham

 

10th Grade

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

11th Grade

Brandon Brown

Taylor Hartley

Emily Lincoln

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

 

12th Grade

Justin Barnes

Ethan Gregory

Hunter Hamm

Barrett Leverette

Tyler Millo

 

2nd Nine Weeks — A-B Honor Roll

2nd grade

Blake Bowers

Austin Brooks

Alli Butler

Grace Gibson

Kelen Kae Fleming

Jacob Foster

Emily Hartley

Trey Little

Landon Maraman

Quinn O’Connor

Turner Patterson

Donnie Powell

Brant Reid

Emma Ryals

Christopher Schofield

MacKenzie Turner

 

3rd Grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Hayden Carnes

Vincent Chen

Julian Coleman

Dalton Daniels

Tanner Disney

Sydney Folds

John Millan Gaston

Shalyn Halford

Breonna Richard

Cade Stringer

 

4th Grade

Nathan Broks

Brent Cartwright

Evan Clark

Mary Avery Keen

Ryleigh Mixon

Madeline Newton

Bradey Peavy

Sam Winters

 

5th Grade

Dakota Berrey

Carter Boswell

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

William Luke Hendrick

Xada Ingram

Hannah Jayroe

Sydney McGriff

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Lauren Powell

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

6th Grade

Lucy Bates

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy Chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Mitchell Patterson

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Tucker Whiddon

 

7th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Meagan Davis

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Warren Matthews

William Sherling

Clay Thompson

Anna Wright

 

8th Grade

Caitlyn Brooks

Lori Carnes

AnJoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Brooks Neilson

Danielle Scott

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

 

9th Grade

Daniel Hall Autrey

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Cailyn Thompson

 

10th Grade

Jack Bates

Boyd Blackmon

Hudson Branum

James Choi

Hill Dunklin

Luke Hamm

Clint Harrison

Kayla Herring

David Jackson

McKinley Lee

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

11th Grade

Haley Cole

Katie Cox

Davis Crocker

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Dow Gardner

Jenna Heartsill

Taylor Joyner

Tripp Neilson

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

Angela Thomas

 

12th Grade

Shelley Brannon

Abby Castleberry

Hannah Dillard

Morgan Gibson

Kennedy Harris

Lauren Lewis

Caleb Luckie

David Miller

Cam Norman

Charlie Scofield

Cameron Sloane

Mason Stinson

Patten Thompson

Connally Walters

McCall Watson

LeeAnne Whigham