Fort Dale Academy Honor Roll

Published 4:52 pm Tuesday, October 25, 2011

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Nate Barrow

Austin Brooks

Alli Butler

Emma Lee DeShields

Sterling Hamilton

Emily Hartley

Andy Heath

Samuel Lowery

Mary Virginia Meadows

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Turner Patterson

Noah Pickens

Donnie Powell

Christopher Schofield

Maren Settle

Anne Kathryn Smith

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

3rd Grade

MacKenzie Blackmon

Jess Causey

Jake Combs

Dalton Daniels

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Nate Richardson

Samuel Sherling

Sam Vansant

Magan Wright

4th Grade

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Mary Avery Keen

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

Josh Thrower

Mac Williamson

5th Grade

Grayson McCall

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

6th Grade

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Mitchell Patterson

Tripp Richardson

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

7th Grade

Meagan Davis

Madison Ann Gaston

Warren Matthews

Anna Wright

8th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Charli Hood

Danielle Scott

9th Grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Yong Yeop Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

10th Grade

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

11th Grade

Brandon Brown

Taylor Hartley

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

12th Grade

Justin Barnes

Shelley Brannon

Hunter Hamm

Joshua Hamm

Barrett Leverette

David Miller

Tyler Millo

AB Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Blake Bowes

Kelen Kae Fleming

Jacob Foster

Grace Gibson

Austin Hargrove

Trey Little

Landon Maramam

Abby Pope

Brant Reid

Avery Royal

Emma Ryals

MacKenzie Turner

3rd Grade

Sydni Bowers

Hayden Carnes

Lane Cater

Vincent Chen

Tanner Disney

Sydney Folds

John Millan Gaston

Shalyn Halford

Breonna Richard

Cade Stringer

Sarah Woodall

4th Grade

Nathan Brooks

Brent Cartwright

Evan Clark

Eli Foster

Kaylin Gregory

Ryleigh Mixon

Bradey Peavy

Hunter Teague

Sam Winters

5th Grade

Dakota Berrey

Jackson Blackmon

Carter Boswell

Dylan Boswell

Megan Edgar

Sawyer Hennis

William Luke Hendrick

Matthew Hood

Alex Little

Sydney McGriff

Kaitlin Mosley

Hannah Pierce

Lauren Powell

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

6th grade

Lucy Bates

Baker Bozeman

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy Chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Tucker Whiddon

Zach Winters

7th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Madison Langford

Alex Merry

Sarah Elizabeth Owens

William Sherling

8th Grade

Lori Carnes

Anjoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Hannah Miller

Evan Mixon

Cody Parker

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

9th Grade

Daniel Hall Autrey

Lexie Barganier

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Holland Steadham

Cailyn Thompson

10th Grade

Jack Bates

Boyd Blackmon

Hudson Branum

James Choi

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Hill Dunklin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

Kalya Herring

David Jackson

McKinley Lee

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

11th Grade

Haley Cole

Katie Cox

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Jenna Heartsill

Dylan Jones

Taylor Joyner

Emily Lincoln

Tripp Neilson

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

12th Grade

Taylor Autrey

Adrianne Callen

Hannah Dillard

Morgan Gibson

Ethan Gregory

Angelena Harris

Kennedy Harris

Matt Langford

Lauren Lewis

Mitchell Lewis

Skylar McKeown

Elizabeth Anne Nordgren

Charlie Scofield

Mason Stinson

Patten Thompson

Connally Walters

McCall Watson’

LeeAnne Whigham