• 64°

Butler County Fair results

Along with the rides the Butler County Fair also promotes homemaking clubs, livestock, flowers and arts and crafts. On display were a number of canned goods, baked goods, preserves and jams, syrups, honeys, pickles and relishes, and dried foods. (File Photo)

DIVISION I. NEEDLEWORK & TEXTILES

CLASS 1: HOUSEHOLD LINENS

LOT 1: PILLOW CASES

1st  Betty Weldon

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 2: TABLECLOTH

1st  Betty Weldon

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: TOWELS

1st Lucy Foster

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 4: CURTAINS

1st Lucy Foste

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 5: APRON

1st Linda Horn

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 6: POT HOLDER

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 7: CASSEROLE CARRIER

1st  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 8: PLACEMATS

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 9: TABLE RUNNER

1st  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 10: NAPKINS

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 11: ITEM NOT LISTED

2nd Suzy Shepherd

CLASS 2: CREATIVE STICHERY

LOT 1: NEEDLEPOINT

1st Cathy Brown

LOT 3: CROSS STICH

1st Cathy Brown

LOT 4: COUNTED CROSS STICH

1st Lucy Foster

LOT 6: CREWEL

1st Cathy Brown

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 11: NEEDLEPOINT ON PLASTIC

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Virginia Haskew

CLASS 3: QUILTS & BEDSPREADS

LOT 1: PIECED QUILT

1st Kenneth Royster

*BEST OF SHOW*

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 3: BEDSPREAD

1st Virginia Haskew

LOT 7: QUILT TOP

1st Guinivere Terry

LOT 9: NOT LISTED

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Betty Weldon

CLASS 4: CROCHET

LOT 1: TABLECLOTH

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 3: AFGHAN CROCHET

1st Lanora Tanner

2nd Linda Parrett

LOT 8: INFANT GARMENT

1st Lanora Tanner

LOT 10: CAP

1st Virginia Cole

LOT 11: HANDBAG

1st Virginia Cole

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 13: SCARF

1st Joni Thomas

LOT 14: DOILY

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Virginia Cole

LOT 15: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Virginia Cole

2nd Virginia Haskew

CLASS 5: PILLOWS

LOT 1: EMBROIDERY

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 2: CANDLEWICKING

1st  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: CROSS STICH

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 6: CROCHET OR NIT

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 7: FANCY APPLIQUE OR PATCHWORK

1st  Sara Nell Jones

2nd Kenneth Royster

LOT 9: PILLOW NOT LISTED

1st Joni Thomas

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 6: WALL HANGINGS & RUGS

LOT 4: CROCHET OR KNIT RUG

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Christine Paul

CLASS 7: QUILTED ITEMS

LOT 1: WALL HANGING

1st Dianne Ritchie

LOT 2: WALL HANGING PRE-PRINTED

1st  Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 8: EMBROIDERY

LOT 1: HAND EMBROIDERY

1st  Sara Nell Jones

DIVISION II.  HANDICRAFTS

CLASS 1: DOLLS

LOT 1: CROCHET OR KNIT

1st  Sara Nell Jones

2nd Virginia Cole

LOT 2: FABRIC

1st Vada Williamson

LOT 4: DOLL’S HANDMADE OUTFIT

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 2: FABRIC CRAFTS

LOT 1: ANIMALS OR CREATURES

2nd Suzy Shepherd

LOT 3: FRUITS, OTHER

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd  Sara Nell Jones

LOT 5: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Diane Ritchie

CLASS 3: WOODEN CRAFTS

LOT 1: FURNITURE

1st Don Gregory

LOT 3: TOYS

1st Don Gregory

2nd Williams Seales

LOT 4: HOME DECORATIONS

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Lucy Foster

LOT 6: TRAYS

1st Don Gregory

LOT 7: WALL HANGINGS

1st Don Gregory

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 8: YEARD DECORATIONS

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Kenneth Royster

LOT 9: WALKING STICK

1st Kenneth Royster

2nd Don Gregory

LOT 10: PICTURE FRAME

1st Don Gregory

LOT 11: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Don Gregory

2nd Kenneth Royster

CLASS 4: DECORATED CLOTHING

LOT 1: HAND PAINTED

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 2 APPLIQUE

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 3: TIE-DYE

1st Virginia Haskew

LOT 4: PUFF PAINT

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 5: NEEDLEWORK

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 6: TRANSFER

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 7: JEWELED

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 8: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Virginia Haskew

CLASS 5: HAND PAINTED CRAFT

LOT 1: PAINTING ON WOOD

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 3: PAINTING ON GLASS

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 4: PAINTING ON FABRIC

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 6: PAINTING ON METAL

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 7: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Virginia Haskew

CLASS 6: WREATHS & SWAGS

LOT 1: VINE

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 3: YARN OR RIBBON

1st Christine Paul

LOT 4: FLORAL

1st Bobbie Royster

LOT 6: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Suzy Shepherd

CLASS 7: JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES

LOT 1: NECKLACE

1st Vada Williamson

2nd Lucy Foster

LOT 2: BRACELET

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Vada Williamson

LOT 3: EARRINGS

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Lucy Foster

LOT 4: PIN OR BROOCH

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Lucy Foster

LOT 5: BELT

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 6: PURSE

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 7: COLLAR

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 8: SLIPPERS

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 9: HAIR ORNAMENT

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 10: DECORATED SHOES

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 11: DECORATED SOCKS

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 12: TOTE OR BACKPACK

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 13: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Lucy Foster

CLASS 8: CHRISTMAS AT THE FAIR

LOT 1: SANTA

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 2: FATHER CHRISTMAS

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: ANGEL

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 4: NATIVITY SCENE

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 5: CHRISTMAS WREATH

1st Christine Paul

2nd Suzy Shepherd

LOT 6: CHRISTMAS NEEDLEWORK

1st Eloise Salter

LOT 7: CHRISTMAS TABLE DECORATION

1st Christine Paul

LOT 8: CHRISTMAS STOCKING

1st Cathy Brown

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 9: CHRISTMAS DOOR DECORATION

1st Vada Williamson

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 11: TREE ORNAMENTS

1st Liz Johnston

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 12: CHRISTMAS CLOTHING

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 14: SNOWMEN

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 15: HANDCRAFTED CHRISTMAS TREE

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 16: OUTDOOR CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS

1st Don Gregory

LOT 17: KISSING BALL

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 18: ITEM NOT LISTED

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 9: BASKETS

LOT 2: PURCHASED MATERIALS

1st Mary Brown

* BEST OF SHOW*

2nd Jennifer Philen

LOT 4: KNIT OR CROCHET

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 5: DECORATED BASKET

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 10: BUTLER COUNTY BOUNTY

LOT 2: ORNAMENTAL DECORATION

1st Kenneth Royster

LOT 3: FOR USE IN THE HOME

1st Don Gregory

2nd Linda Daniel

LOT 4: FOR USE IN GARDEN

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 5: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Don Gregory

CLASS 12: HOLIDAY

LOT 1: VALENTINE’S DAY

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 2: ST. PATRICK’S DAY

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: EASTER

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 4: JULY 4TH

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 5: HALLOWEEN

1st Don Gregory

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 6: THANKSGIVING

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 7: BIRTHDAY

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 8: GRADUATION

1st Christine Paul

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 9: WEDDING

1st Christine Paul

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 10: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Virginia Haskew

CLASS 13: CRAFT COMBO

LOT 1: RIBBON ITEM

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 2: HANDMADE CANDLE HOLDER

1st Don Gregory

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: DECORATED HAT

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Suzy Shepherd

LOT 4: DECORATED MAILBOX

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 5: DECORATED FLOWER POT

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 6: DECORATED GOURD

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 7: DECORATED SCRAPBOOK

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 8: DECORATED PICTURE FRAME

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 10: BIRDHOUSE

1st Christine Paul

2nd Suzy Shepherd

LOT 12: HANDMADE LAMP

1st Don Gregory

LOT 13: BEADED ITEM

1st Lucy Foster

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 14: SHADOW BOX

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 15: DECOUPAGE ITEM

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 16: DECORATED CANDLE

1st Christine Paul

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 17: HANDMADE BOOKMARK

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 18: MIRROR ITEM

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 19: CLOCK

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 20: PAPER ART

1st Joni Thomas

LOT 21: STRING ART

1st Christine Paul

CLASS 14: USUSUAL CRAFTS

LOT 1: EGG ART

1st Virginia Haskew

LOT 2: MODELING CLAY

1st Christine Paul

LOT 3: RECYCLED ITEM

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Suzy Shepherd

LOT 4: MOSAIC

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 5: TIN PUNCH

1st Sara Nell Jones

LOT 6: HANDMADE LAMPSHADE

1st Virginia Haskew

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 8: METAL CRAFTED ITEM

1st Kenneth Royster

LOT 12: STEPPING STONE

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 13: SUNCATCHER

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 14: WIND CHIME

1st Joni Thomas

2nd Christine Paul

LOT 17: HAND WOVEN ITEM

2nd Virginia Haskew

LOT 19: SEA SHELL ITEM

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 20: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Don Gregory

2nd Lucy Foster

DIVISION III.  WEARING APPAREL

CLASS 1: ADULT & CHILDREN

LOT 4: DRESS

1st Linda Horn

* BEST OF SHOW *

LOT 12: COLLAR

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 14: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Joni Thomas

CLASS 2: INFANTS’ & TODDLERS’ WEAR

LOT 6: PLAY OUTFIT

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 4: EMBELLISHED CLOTHING

LOT 2: SHADOW EMBROIDERY

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: OTHER EMBROIDERY

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 4: CROSS STICH

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 5: COSTUMES

LOT 4: OTHER COSTUME

1st Joni Thomas

DIVISION IV.  FOOD PRESERVATION

CLASS 1: CANNED VEGETABLES

LOT 1: GREEN BEANS

1st Frances Garner

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 2: BUTTERBEANS

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 3: OKRA

1st Kenneth Royster

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 5: TOMATOES

1st Patricia Gomillion

2nd Margaret Poole

LOT 7: PEAS (FIELD)

1st Bobbie Royster

LOT 8: SQUASH

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd George Wacha

LOT 10: SOUP MIXTURE

1st Frances Garner

2nd Kenneth Royster

LOT 11: BEETS

1st Frances Gregory

LOT 12: VEGETABLES NOT LISTED

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Frances Garner

CLASS 2: CANNED FRUIT

LOT 1: APPLES

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Deborah Salter

LOT 2: PEACHES

1st Frances Garner

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 3: PEARS

1st Margaret Poole

2nd George Wacha

LOT 5: BLUEBERRIES

1st Frances Garner

LOT 6: PIE FILLING

1st Frances Garner

2nd George Wacha

LOT 7: FRUIT JUICE

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 8: GRAPES OR SCUPPERNONGS

1st Frances Garner

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 9: FRUIT NOT LISTED

1st Frances Garner

2nd George Wacha

CLASS 3: PRESERVES

LOT 1: PEACH

1st Frances Garner

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 2: PEAR

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Margaret Poole

LOT 3: STRAWBERRY

1st Kenneth Royster

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 4: FIG

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Linda Parrett

LOT 5: WATERMELON

1st George Wacha

LOT 8: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Staci Anderson

2nd Bobbie Royster

CLASS 4: JAMS & BUTTERS

LOT 1: PLUM

1st Frances Gregory

2nd George Wacha

LOT 2: PEACH

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 4: STRAWBERRY

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 5: FIG

1st Frances Garner

LOT 7: BLUEBERY

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 8: BLACKBERRY

1st Frances Gregory

LOT 9: FRUIT BUTTER

1st Frances Garner

LOT 10: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Kenneth Royster

CLASS 5: JELLY

LOT 1: APPLE

1st Frances Gregory

LOT 2: GRAPE OR SCUPPERNONG

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Margaret Poole

LOT 3: BLACKBERRY

1st Frances Garner

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 4: BLUEBERRY

1st Frances Garner

LOT 5: PLUM

1st Deborah Salter

2nd Frances Gregory

LOT 6: PEPPER

1st Frances Garner

2nd Jackie McCormick

LOT 7: WILD JELLY

1st Frances Gregory

2nd George Wacha

LOT 8: JELLY NOT LISTED

1st George Wacha

CLASS 6: PICKLES RELISHES

LOT 1: SWEET CUCUMBER PICKLE

1st Frances Garner

2nd Kenneth Royster

LOT 2: DILL PICKLE

1st Nancy Jones

2nd George Wacha

LOT 3: BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES

1st George Wacha

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 5: PICKLED SQUASH

1st Frances Garner

2nd Patricia Gomillion

LOT 6: GREEN TOMATO PICKLE

1st Frances Garner

2nd Bobbie Royster

LOT 8: BEET PICKLE

1st Frances Gregory

LOT 9: PICKLED PEACHES

1st Frances Garner

2nd Margaret Poole

LOT 10: PICKLED PEARS

1st Frances Garner

LOT 11: PEPPER PICKLED

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 12: PICKLES NOT LISTED

1st Frances Gregory

* BEST OF SHOW *

LOT 13: PEPPER SAUCE

1st Frances Gregory

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 14: CHILI SAUCE

1st George Wacha

LOT 15: SALSA

1st Nancy Jones

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 17: CHOW CHOW

1st Willie Mae Robinson

LOT 19: TOMATO RELISH

1st George Wacha

LOT 20: PEAR RELISH

1st Frances Garner

2nd Willie Mae Robinson

LOT 21: CORN RELISH

1st Frances Garner

LOT 22: SAUCE OR RELISH NOT LISTED

1st Nancy Jones

2nd Frances Garner

CLASS 8: WINE

LOT 1: WINE

1st Patricia Gomillion

2nd George Wacha

CLASS 10: HONEY / SYRUP

LOT 2: HONE Y WITH COMB

1st Kenneth Royster

LOT 3: CANE SYRUP

1st Frances Gregory

DIVISION V.  HOMEBAKING

CLASS 1: CAKES

LOT 1: LAYER CAKE WITH ICING

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Sheila Lear

LOT 2: GLORIFIED BOX CAKE

1st Frances Garner

* BEST OF SHOW *

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: POUND CAKE

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 6: TORTE

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 8: CAKE NOT LISTED

1st Bobbie Royster

2nd Frances Garner

CLASS 2: COOKIES

LOT 1: DROP

1st Suzy Shepherd

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 2: CUT OR MOLDED

1st Sara Nell Jones

LOT 3: BAR

1st Frances Garner

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 4: FANCY DECORATED

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Frances Garner

CLASS 3: BREADS

LOT 2: OTHER YEAST BREAD

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 4: CORNBREAD

1st Frances Garner

2nd Sara Nell Jones

LOT 5: BISCUITS

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Frances Garner

LOT 6: CHEESE STRAWS OR WAFERS

1st Suzy Shepherd

LOT 7: SWEET ROLLS

1st Sara Nell Jones

LOT 8: MUFFINS

1st Frances Garner

2nd Bobby Royster

LOT 9: NUT BREAD

1st Frances Garner

LOT 11: OTHER QUICK BREAD

2nd Sara Nell Jones

CLASS 6: CANDY

LOT 3: NUT BRITTLE

1st Frances Garner

LOT 4: MINTS

1st Frances Garner

LOT 6: PRALINES

1st Sara Nell Jones

LOT 9: ITEMS NOT LISTED

1st Sara Nell Jones

2nd Sheila Lear

DIVISION VI.  ART

CLASS 1: OIL & ACRYLIC

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

1st Shirley Roberson

* BEST OF SHOW *

2nd Elizabeth Reid

LOT 3: STILL LIFE

1st Andrew Jones

2nd Liz Johnston

LOT 5: PORTRAIT

1st Elizabeth Reid

LOT 6: ANIMAL

1st Elizabeth Reid

2nd Mollie Waters

LOT 7: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Elizabeth Reid

CLASS 2: WATER COLOR

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

1st Elise Womack

2nd Shirley Roberon

LOT 2: SEASCAPE

1st Elise Womack

LOT 3: STILL LIFE

1st Shirley Roberson

2nd Mary Brown

LOT 5: PORTRAIT

2nd Mary Brown

LOT 6: ANIMAL

1st Juanita Carter

2nd Mary Croley

CLASS 3: PASTELS

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

2nd Lanora Tanner

CLASS 4: PEN & INK

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

1st Mary Croley

CLASS 5: POTTERY

LOT 1: POTTERY

1st Mary Brown

CLASS 7: CHARCOAL

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

2nd Candace Holley

CLASS 8: MIXED MEDIA

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

1st Keith Gibson

LOT 2: SEASCAPE

1st Mary Croley

LOT 3: STILL LIFE

1st Keith Gibson

2nd Mary Croley

LOT 6: ANIMAL

1st Mary Croley

CLASS 9: PHOTOGRAPHS

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE

1st Barbara Middleton

2nd Barbara Sims

LOT 2: SEASCAPE

1st Barbara Middleton

2nd Sandy Rogers

LOT 3: STILL LIFE

1st Barbara Middleton

2nd Lucy Foster

LOT 4: ABSTRACT

1st Deborah Salter

LOT 5: PORTRAIT

1st Teresa Vialet

2nd Mitzi O’Connor

LOT 6: ANIMAL

1st Bryan Campbell

2nd Deborah Salter

LOT 7: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Deborah Salter

YOUTH

DIVISION VIII.  HANDICRAFTS

CLASS 1: DOLLSPAINTINGS- OIL & ACRYLIC

LOT 3: GRADE 8-12

1st Carrington Cole

CLASS 2: TOY OR GAME

LOT 1: P-GRADE 3

1st Chris Gates

2nd Elisha Hallmark

CLASS 3: WALL HANGING

LOT 1: P-GRADE 3

1st Elisha Hallmark

2nd Asher Hallmark

CLASS 4: PICTURE

LOT 1: P-GRADE 3

1st Asher Hallmark

2nd Elisha Hallmark

CLASS 5: HOLIDAY DECORATION

LOT 1: TREE ORNAMENT P-GRADE 3

1st Asher Hallmark

2nd Stella Kate Grayson

LOT 3: DOOR DECORATION P-GRADE 3

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Nora Beth Grayson

LOT 4: TREE ORNAMENT GRADE 4-7

1st Alyssa Lear

LOT 5: TABLE DECORATION GRADE 4-7

1st Julie Layfield

CLASS 6: WREATH

LOT 1: VINE P-GRADE 3

1st Vivian Gates

LOT 7: HOLIDAY GRADE 5-7

1st Julie Layfield

CLASS 7: BASKETS

LOT 1: NATIVE MATERIAL P-GRADE 3

1st Asher Hallmark

2nd Elisha Hallmark

CLASS 8: JEWELRY & ACCESSORIES

LOT 7: NECKLACE OR BRACELET GRADE 4-7

1st Olivia Foster

2nd Erin Odom

LOT 9: DECORATED SHOES GRADE 4-7

1st Alyssa Lear

LOT 11: KEY CHAIN

1st Alyssa Lear

CLASS 9: WOODWORK

LOT 5: DECORATIONS GRADE 4-7

1st Alyssa Lear

* BEST OF SHOW *

CLASS 11: CRAFT COMBO

LOT 2: LEGO/BLOCK ITEM P-GRADE 3

1st Chris Gates

LOT 3: PASTA/BEAN/BEAD ITEM P-GRADE 3

1st Andrew Rodgers

LOT 5: RECYCLED ITEM P-GRADE 3

1st Brant Reid

2nd Nora Beth Grayson

LOT 6: HAND PAINTED ITEM P-GRADE 3

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Nora Beth Grayson

LOT 10: MODLING CLAY ITEM GRADE 4-7

1st Julie Layfield

LOT 16: LEATHER ITEM GRADE 4-7

1st Carrington Cole

LOT 17: WEAVING ITEM GRADE 4-7

1st IziB Foster

2nd Alyssa Lear

LOT 18: CRAFT FOAM ITEM GRADE 4-7

1st Julie Layfield

LOT 20: LEGO/BLOCK ITEM GRADE 8-12

1st Carrington Cole

LOT 24: HAND PAINTED ITEM GRADE 8-12

1st Erin Odom

CLASS 12: CRAFT NOT LISTED

LOT 3: GRADE 8-12

1st Carrington Cole

DIVISION X.  FOOD PRESERVATION

CLASS 4: PICKLES & RELISHES

LOT 7: ITEM NOT LISTED

1st Andrew Rodgers

DIVISION X.  BAKING

CLASS 1: CAKE

LOT 1: CUP CAKES

1st Alyssa Lear

2nd Carrington Cole

LOT 4: DECORATED CAKE

1st Nora Beth Grayson

2nd Stella Kate Grayson

CLASS 2: COOKIES

LOT 1: DROP COOKIE

1st Stella Kate Grayson

* BEST OF SHOW *

2nd Elisha Hallmark

LOT 2: CUT OR MOLDED COOKIE

1st Elisha Hallmark

2nd Asher Hallmark

LOT 3: BAR COOKIE

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Carrington Cole

LOT 4: FANCY DECORATED COOKIE

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Nora Beth Grayson

CLASS 3: BREADS

LOT 2: ROLLS

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Nora Beth Grayson

LOT 3: BISCUITS

1st Nora Beth Grayson

2nd Elisha Hallmark

LOT 4: CORNBREAD

1st Nora Beth Grayson

2nd Stella Kate Grayson

LOT 5: OTHER QUICK BREADS

1st Elisha Hallmark

CLASS 4: CANDY

LOT 1: CANDY

1st Elisha Hallmark

2nd Asher Hallmark

DIVISION XII.  ART

CLASS 1: OIL OR ACRYLIC

LOT 1: LANDSCAPE GRADES 1-4

1st John Millan Gaston

2nd Stephen Waggoner

LOT 2: SEASCAPE GRADES 1-4

1st Megan Wright

LOT 3: STILL LIFE GRADES 1-4

1st Hadley Spann

2nd Brant Reid

LOT 4: ABSTRACT GRADES 1-4

1st Hadley Spann

LOT 6: ANIMALS GRADES 1-4

1st Hadley Spann

2nd Brant Reid

LOT 8: LANDSCAPE GRADES 5-8

1st Anna Wright

2nd Linda Daniel

LOT 10: STILL LIFE GRADES 5-8

1st Reagan Smith

LOT 13: ANIMALS GRADES 5-8

1st Reagan Smith

LOT 19: PORTRAIT GRADES 9-12

1st Whitney Adams

CLASS 2: WATER COLOR

LOT 4: ABSTRACT GRADES 1-4

1st Vivian Gates

LOT 5: PORTRAIT GRADES 1-4

1st Stephen Waggoner

LOT 18: ABSTRACT GRADES 9-12

1st Alyssa Lear

CLASS 3: PASTELS

LOT 1: GRADES 1-4

1st Brant Reid

2nd Vivian Gates

LOT 3: GRADES 9-12

1st Chasity Turner

* BEST OF SHOW *

2nd Sheyenne Kervin

CLASS 4: PEN & INK

LOT 1: GRADES 1-4

1st Jasmine Cook

2nd Heather Trent

LOT 3: GRADES 9-12

1st Brianna Landers

2nd Sheyenne Kervin

CLASS 7: CHARCOAL

LOT 1: GRADES 1-4

1st Vivian Gates

LOT 2: GRADES 5-8

1st Julie Layfield

LOT 3: GRADES 9-12

1st Simon Vainauskas

2nd Alyssa Lear

CLASS 8: MIXED MEDIA

LOT 1: GRADES 1-4

1st Stella Kate Grayson

2nd Blair Reid

LOT 3: GRADES 9-12

1st Whitney Adams

CLASS 9: PHOTOGRAPHS

LOT 2: GRADES 5-8

1st Julie Layfield

2nd Olivia Foster

LOT 3: GRADES 9-12

1st Christina Rodgers

SCHOOL EXHIBIT AWARDS

DIVISION I. VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

1st W.O. Parmer

2nd Greenville High School Art Dept

3rd Bright Beginnings

4th Georgiana School

5th Greenville Middle School

DIVISION II. OTHER SCHOOL GROUPS

1st Ft. Dale

COMMUNITY EXHIBIT AWARDS

1st Industry Community Club

2nd Sprig & Twig Garden Club

3rd Avant Homemakers Club

4th Spring Creek Homemakers Club

OTHER COMMUNITY GROUPS

HM Boy Scouts

HM Cub Scouts

HM 4H Club

LIVESTOCK & POULTRY AWARDS

LIVESTOCK I:  BEEF CATTLE

DIVISION II: ANGUS

CLASS 1: BULL 1 YR OR OLDER

1st Cattleman’s Association

DIVISION II: ANGUS

CLASS 2: BULL 6MO -1YR

1st Circle T Farms

2nd Circle T Farms

DIVISION II: ANGUS

CLASS 3: HEIFER 1 YR OR OLDER

1st Cattleman’s Association

DIVISION IX: BEEFMASTER

CLASS 1: BULL 1 YR OR OLDER

1st Bull Owens

DIVISION IX: BEEFMASTER

CLASS 3: HEIFER 1 YR OR OLDER

1st Bull Owens

2nd Bull Owens

DIVISION IX: BEEFMASTER

CLASS 4: HEIFER 6MO TO 1 YR

1st Bull Owens

LIVESTOCK IV: OTHER FARM ANIMALS

CLASS 6: SHEEP

1st Tyler Till

2nd Tyler Till

3rd Tyler Till

CLASS: HORSE

1st Tyler Till

POULTRY I. BANTAMS

CLASS 8: BLACK SILKIE

1st Chloe Mills

CLASS 9: WHITE SILKIE

2nd Chloe Mills

CLASS 11: SILVER SEBRIGHT

1st Tyler Till

CLASS 24: ARAUCAGAS

1st Tyler Till

2nd Tyler Till

CLASS 20: BLACK GAME

1st Tyler Till

POULTRY II. MARKET BREEDS

CLASS 3: NEW HAMPSHIRE REDS

1st Garrett Till

POULTRY III.  EXOTIC LARGE BREED

CLASS 11: BLACK COCHIN

1st Keith Duke

POULTRY IV.  OTHER FARM POULTRY

CLASS 8: WHITE TURKEY

1st Keith Duke

CLASS 11: MALLARD

1st Tyler Till

CLASS 12: WHITE PEKING

1st Tyler Till

CLASS 13: ROVEN DUCK

1st Tyler Till

CLASS 19: ROYAL PALM

1st Keith Duke

LAMB SHOW AWARDS

1st Kelly Goneke

2nd Alyvia Watson

3rd Paige Odom

4th Andrew Dantzler

4th Bethany Ann Odom