• 72°

Fort Dale Academy Honor Roll

Fort Dale Academy recently released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks.

All A Honor Roll

2nd grade

Emma Lee DeShields

Jacob Foster

Stirling Hamiliton

Andy Heath

Jeff Lee

Trey Little

Mary Virginia Meadows

Aria Patel

Christopher Schofield

Maren Settle

Anne Kathryn Smith

Mackenzie Turner

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

3rd grade

Jess Causey

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

Blaine Hinson

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Nate Richardson

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

4th grade

Evan Clark

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Kaylin Gregory

Mary Avery Keen

Ryleigh Mixon

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

 

5th grade

George Lee

Alex Little

Grayson McCall

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Josh Strickland

Caroline Wood

 

6th grade

Lucy Bates

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Mitchell Patterson

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

7th grade

Madison Ann Gaston

 

8th grade

Mary Claire Carlton

 

9th grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

 

10th grade

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Kayla Haring

David Jackson

Erica McNaughton

Mary Sanford Perdue

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

11th grade

Brandon Brown

Haley Cole

Taylor Hartley

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

 

12th grade

Justin Barnes

Shelley Brannon

Hannah Dillard

Hunter Hamm

Joshua Hamm

Barrett Leverette

Caleb Luckie

 

A-B  Honor Roll

2nd grade

Nate Barrow

Blake Bowers

Austin Brooks

Kelen Kae Fleming

Grace Gibson

Emily Hartley

Samuel Lowery

Landon Maraman

Aston Moseley

Quinn O’Connor

Turner Patterson

Noah Pickens

Abby Pope

Donnie Powell

Brant Reid

Avery Royal

Emma Ryals

 

3rd grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Hayden Carnes

Lane Carter

Vincent Chen

Jake Combs

Dalton Daniels

John Millan Gaston

Shalyn Halford

Sarah Woodall

 

4th grade

Nathan Brooks

Brent Cartwright

Spencer Jackson

Nathan Little

Madeline Newton

Bradey Peavy

 

5th grade

Jackson Blackmon

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

William Luke Hendrick

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Sydney McGriff

Kaitlin Mosley

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

6th grade

Amaya Brogden

Cameron Brooks

Mandy Chen

Bailey Coker

Douglas Crews

Caitlin Edgar

Megan Phelps

Austin Phillips

Caroline Pope

Tripp Richardson

Tucker Whiddon

 

7th grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Charlie Cox

Meagan Davis

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Madison Langford

Warren Matthews

William Sherling

Anna Wright

 

8th grade

Caitlyn Brooks

Lori Carnes

Anjoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillen

Stephen Hartley

Charli Hood

Rachel Jackson

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Hannah Miller

Evan Mixon

Danielle Scott

Drew Stabler

 

9th grade

Daniel Hall Autrey

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Yong-Yeop Lee

Holland Steadham

Cailyn Thompson

 

10th grade

Jack Bates

Boyd Blackman

Hudson Branum

James Choi

Brady Clark

Hill Dunklin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

McKinley Lee

Deaton Owens

Laura Sellers Perdue

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

11th grade

Katie Cox

Davis Crocker

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Dow Gardner

Dylan Jones

Taylor Joyner

Emily Lincoln

Taylor Merry

Chase Smith

Caroline Snellgrove

Angela Thomas

 

12th grade

Taylor Autrey

Abby Castleberry

Trav Foster

Morgan Gibson

Ethan Gregory

Angelena Harris

Kennedy Harris

Lauren Lewis

Skylar McKeown

David Miller

Tyler Millo

Elizabeth Anne Nordgren

Can Norman

Kyle Rossi

Charlie Schofield

Cameron Sloane

Mason Stinson

Lee Anne Whigham