Butler County students named to Dean’s List, President’s List

Published 2:19 pm Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Reid State Technical College has named its fall semester honor students. Being named to the President’s List requires a 4.0 GPA with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours.  The Dean’s List is awarded for a 3.5 to a 3.9 GPA with 12 semester credit hours of college level work.

Butler County Honor Students for fall semester include:

President’s List

Zachery Bailey (Computer Information Systems)

Kevin S. Bowen (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Makesha M. Bradley (Early Childcare Education)

Kevin Brogden (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Gregory Michael Bush (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Cora Carter (Early Childcare Education)

Christopher E. Cobb (Welding Technology)

Jeanie Cook (Computer Information Systems)

Tammy D. Dungan (Office Systems Technology)

Jody T. Halford  (Collision Repair Technology)

Dallas Thomas Harrison (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Israel S. Kelley (Collision Repair Technology)

John M. Lnagston (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Sharran M. Matthews (Office Systems Technology)

Brannon H. McMeans (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Rodney J. Payton (Industrial Electronics Technology)

Carol Ann Windham (Cosmetology)

Jared O. Yelder (Computer Information Systems)

Dean’s List

 Tambri Adams (Cosmetology)

Erica T. Allen (Early Childcare Education)

Sharita S. Allen (Office Systems Technology)

Nicholas Troy Bailey (Building Construction Technology)

Tyrun R. Blackmon (Cosmetology)

Alexander Bowden (Welding Technology)

Lakesha R. Buskey (Early Childcare Education)

Frances Herbert (Office Systems Technology)

LaQuincy McCoy (Industrial Electronics)

Theresa A. McKenzie (Computer Information Systems)

Shataska Mobley (Office Systems Technology)

Mary Elizabeth Owens (Practical Nursing)

Clay Lance Powell (Welding Technology)

Kristena B. Sanford (Cosmetology)

Audranna Mazette Sims (Early Childcare Education)

Brittany Till (Practical Nursing)