Archived Story

FDA releases honor rolls

Published 9:02am Thursday, January 16, 2014

First Semester

All A’s

2nd Grade

Ethan Alford

Andy Brady

Caleb Brooks

Alli Buts

Marli Campbell

Zoe Coon

Hayden Cowles

Hollis Edwards

Sawyer Fossett

Connor Fraze

Addie Hickman

Cade Lakes

Annah Parker Little

Parker McNeal

Eli Mosley

Amelia Nichols

Jackson Scott

Kaleigh Skipper

Avery Taylor

Lauren Till

Kate Turner

Clay Whiddon

Thomas Williamson

 

3rd Grade

Matthew Clark

Catherine Corley

Lucas Elliott

Caroline Hartley

Christian Hill

Hannah Huggins

Ty Kendrick

Landon Laird

Grant McGriff

Maire Scott

Brody Stringer

Josie Smith

Annabel Rogers

 

4th Grade

Nate Barrow

Anna Cate Brack

Emma Lee DeShields

Garrett Fullington

Stirling Hamilton

Andy Heath

Samuel Lowery

Mary Virginia Meadows

Quinn O’Connor

Noah Pickens

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Kiah Shealy

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

5th Grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Tanner Brady

Brody Cartwright

Jess Causey

Charleston Coker

Ginny Coker

Dalton Daniels

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

John Millan Gaston

Parker McNaughton

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

6th Grade

Halle Black

Ragan Bozeman

Evan Clark

Davis Gaston

Noah Lovvorn

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Victoria Son

Hunter Teague

Emma Thomas

Mac Williamson

 

7th Grade

Kimball Nall

 

8th Grade

Sara Carlton

Braxton Daniels

Mitchell Patterson

Amber Smith

 

9th Grade

Ashley Brogden

Meagan Davis

Madison Ann Gaston

Warren Matthews

 

10th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Charli Hood

Rachel Jackson

Caitlyn Jarman

Danielle Scott

Jacob Smith

 

11th Grade

Kathryn McGowin

Ashton Scott

Holland Steadham

 

12th Grade

Boyd Blackmon

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Clint Harrison

Erica McNaughton

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

John Coleman Poole

Chip Taylor

Sierra Teate

 

AB Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Madden Bozeman

Ty Carter

Mackenzie Clanton

Foster Coker

Landon Dunn

Joseph Ealum

Aaron Hargrove

Sara Helen Keeney

Brodie Killough

Owen Lee

Owen McNeal

Allie Blair Mosley

Blaire Reid

Walker Royal

 

3rd Grade

Clay Benson

Chelsie Betterton

Claire Campbell

Bo Crawford

Leah Davis

Ryker Gary

Amelia Gregory

Claire Hutson

Maci Mathews

Cade McNaughton

Archer Peavy

Nate Reaves

Rosie Rogers

Kalee Russell

Eden Skipper

Ford Sloane

Tad Smith

Lily VanDyke

Sawyer Waddell

Daven Williamson

 

4th Grade

Cahley Acreman

Blake Bowers

Cody Casey

Lawson Conway

Landon Crawford

Jacob Ffoster

Grace Gibson

Austin Hargrove

Emily Hartley

Braxton Kimbro

Harrison Lawhon

Trey Little

Ashton Mosley

Aria Patel

Turner Patterson

Donnie Powell

Andy Seo

Anne Kathryn Smith

Mackenzie Turner

 

5th Grade

Lane cater

Vincent chen

Caden Coker

Tanner Disney

Webb Eagerton

Shalyn Halford

Hayden Mayes

Reilly McNaughton

Jacob Nichols

Abby Overstreet

Nate Richardson

Caleb Rogers

Helen Grace Sloane

Bryce Smith

Cade Stringer

 

6th Grade

Brice Acreman

Brent Cartwright

Josh Cortez

Hayden Fail

Eli Foster

Kaylin Gregory

Sammi Helms

Mary Avery Keen

Nathan Little

Cade Mansmann

Ryleigh Mixon

Madeline Newton

Bradey Peavy

Lance Smith

Josh Thrower

 

7th Grade

Dylan Boswell

Meagan Edgar

Hannah Fisher

Wyatt Fullington

Matthew Hood

Anna Blake Langford

Alex Little

Grayson McCall

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Abbie Salter

Caroline Wood

 

8th Grade

Amaya Brogden

Trey Coker

Douglas Crews

Tanner Disney

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Austin Phillips

Trip Richardson

Hannah Schofield

Luke Taylor

 

9th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Peyton Burleson

Charlie Cox

Mason keen

Madison Langford

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Clay Thompson

Anna Wright

 

10th Grade

AnJoy Castleberry

Lynn Choi

Kathryn Crocker

Caison Elliott

Lindsey Gibson

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Kendall Hays

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Hannah Miller

Evan Mixon

Yegor Shcherbatykh

Drew Stabler

Callie Waite

Emiley Wells

 

11th Grade

Tanner Bozeman

Phillip cole

Curt Davis

Price Jones

Samantha Smith

Cailyn Thompson

 

12th Grade

Laikyn Anderson

Mollie Boutwell

Hduson Branum

Trent Brooks

James Burkett

James Choi

Brady Clark

Hill Dunklin

Sarah Elizabeth Godwin

Courtney Gregory

Blake harris

Kayla Herring

David Jackson

Hannah Johnson

McKinley Lee

Kristen Medley

Michael Padalino

Kaleb Piggott

Chase Whiddon

Haley Williams

 

Second Nine Weeks

All A’s

2nd Grade

Ethan Alford

Andy Brady

Caleb Brooks

Alli Butts

Marli Campbell

Zoe Coon

Hayden Cowles

Connor Fraze

Sawyer Fossett

Addie Hickman

Annah Parker Little

Parker McNeal

Eli Mosley

Amelia Nichols

Jackson Scott

Lauren Till

Kate turner

Clay Whiddon

Thomas Williamson

 

3rd Grade

Matthew Clark

Catherine Corley

Lucas Elliott

Caroline Hartley

Christian Hill

Hannah Huggins

Claire Hutson

Ty Kendrick

Grant McGriff

Annabel Rogers

Maire Scott

Kristan Sessions

Josie Smith

Tad Smith

Brody Stringer

 

4th Grade

Nate Barrow

Anna Cate Brack

Emma Lee DeShields

Garrett Fullington

Stirling Hamilton

Emily Hartley

Andy Heath

Harrison Lawhon

Samuel Lowery

Mary Virginia Meadows

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Noah Pickens

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Kiah Shealy

Stephen Waggoner

Katie Winn

Kinley Woodard

 

5th Grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Tanner Brady

Brody Cartwright

Jess Causey

Charleston Coker

Ginny Coker

Dalton Daniels

Taylor Fraze

John Milan Gaston

Parker McNaughton

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

6th Grade

Ragan Bozeman

Evan Clark

Hayden Fail

Davis Gaston

Noah Lovvorn

Hannah Sells

Hunter Teague

Emma Thomas

Mac Williamson

 

7Th Grade

Kimball Nall

 

8th Grade

Braxton Daniels

Amber Smith

 

9th Grade

Megan Boswell

Ashley Brogden

Meagan Davis

Madison Ann Gaston

Warren Matthews

Anna Wright

 

10th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Kathryn Crocker

Charli Hood

Caitlyn Jarman

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Danille Scott

 

11th Grade

Curt Davis

Kathryn McGowin

Holland Steadham

 

12th Grade

Hudson Branum

Brady Clark

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Cole Davis

Courtney Gregory

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

Michael Padalino

Mary Sanford Perdue

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

Chase Whiddon

 

 

2nd 9 weeks

AB Honor Roll

 

2nd grade

Madden Bozeman

Ty Carter

Mackenzie Clanton

Foster Coker

Landon Dunn

Joseph Ealum

Hollis Edwards

Aron Hargrove

Sara Helen Keeney

Cade Lakes

Owen McNeal

Allie Blair Mosley

Blaire Reid

Walker Royal

Kaleigh Skipper

Avery Taylor

Cole Whiddon

 

3rd Grade

Clay Benson

Claire Campbell

Bo Crawford

Leah Davis

Ryker Gary

Amelia Gregory

Landon Laird

Maci Mathews

Cade McNaughton

Archer Peavy

Nate Reaves

Rosie Rogers

Kalee Russell

Eden Skipper

Ford Sloane

Lily VanDyke

Sawyer Waddell

 

4th Grade

Cahley Acreman

Blake Bowers

Cody Casey

Lawson Conway

Landon Crawford

Jacob Foster

Grace Gibson

Austin Hargrove

Braxton Kimbro

Trey Little

Ashton Mosley

Turner Patterson

Kenna Philpot

Donnie Powell

Brant Reid

Anne Kathryn Smith

Mackenzie Turner

Kade Wallace

 

5th Grade

Sydni Bowers

Vincent chen

Caden Coker

Tanner Disney

Webb Eagerton

Simon Edwards

Shalyn Halford

Reilly McNaughton

Jacob Nichols

Abby Overstreet

Nate Richardson

Caleb Rogers

Bryce Smith

Cade Stringer

 

6th Grade

Brice Acreman

Halle Black

Ryan Bozeman

Brent Cartwright

Josh Cortez

Kaylin Gregory

Sammi Helms

Mary Avery Keen

Mathan Little

Cade Mansmann

Ryleigh Mixon

Bradey Peavy

Mary Katherine Salter

Victoria Son

Josh Thrower

 

 

 

7th Grade

Meagan Edgar

Hannah Fisher

Wyatt Fullington

Anna Blake Langford

Alex Little

Grayson McCall

Kaitlin Mosley

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Abbie Salter

Caroline Wood

 

8th Grade

Sara Carlton

Mandy Chen

Douglas Crews

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Mitchell Patterson

Hannah Schofield

Luke Taylor

 

9th grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Peyton Burleson

Tanner Cartwright

Mallory Conway

Charlie Cox

Madison Langford

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Clay Thompson

 

10th Grade

Sam Bowen

AnJoy Castleberry

Lynn Choi

Maurlan Dickerson

Caison Elliott

Lauren Gibson

Lindsey Gibson

Madison Gibson

Jake Gillem

Stephen Hartley

Kendall Hays

Rachel Jackson

Marion Lightfoot

Jessica Little

Hannah Miller

Yegor Shcherbatykh

Jacob Smith

Drew Stabler

Callie Waite

Emiley Wells

 

11th Grade

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Ashton Scott

Samantha Smith

Cailyn Thompson

 

12th Grade

Boyd Blackmon

Trent Brooks

Michaela Caver

James Choi

Hill Dunklin

Sarah Elizabeth Godwin

Blake Harris

Clint Harrison

Kayla Herrlng

David Jackson

Hannah Johnson

McKinley Lee

Deaton Owens

Laura Sellers Perdue

Kaleb Piggott

Joseph Reaves

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

Editor's Picks

frozen