restaurant

Archived Story

Fort Dale Academy Honor Roll

Published 2:53pm Tuesday, January 15, 2013

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Chelsie Betterton

Matthew Clark

Catherine Corley

Amelia Gregory

Hannah Huggins

Claire Hutson

Maci Mathews

Grant McGriff

Annabelle Rogers

Rosie Rogers

Kalee Russell

Brody Stringer

Maire Scott

Kristan Sessions

Eden Skipper

Ford Sloane

Josie Smith

Tad Smith

 

3rd Grade

Nate Barrow

Jacob Foster

Garrett Fullington

Emily Hartley

Andy Heath

Trey Little

Samuel Lowery

Mary Virginia Meadows

Anne Kathryn Smith

Stephen Waggoner

 

4th Grade

Mackenzie Blackmon

Sydni Bowers

Tanner Brady

Jess Causey

Dalton Daniels

Simon Edwards

Taylor Fraze

John Millan Gaston

Austin Klash

Parker McNaughton

Ashlyn Montee

Harley Overstreet

Jamie Pickens

Catherine Pope

Samuel Sherling

Megan Wright

 

5th Grade

Evan Clark

Davis Gaston

Sammi Helms

Mary Avery Keen

Noah Lovvorn

Mary Katherine Salter

Hannah Sells

Lance Smith

Hunter Teague

Emma Thomas

Mac Williamson

 

6th Grade

Meagan Edgar

Kimball Nall

Abbie Salter

Caroline Wood

 

8th Grade

Madison Ann Gaston

 

9th Grade

Mary Claire Carlton

Kendall Hays

Charli Hood

Danielle Scott

Jacob smith

Drew Stabler

 

10th Grade

Hyun Woo Cho

Curt Davis

Yong Yeop Lee

Kathryn McGowin

Holland Steadham

 

11th Grade

Jack Bates

Hudson Branum

Cole Davis

Larry Harold

Erica McNaughton

Laura Sellers Perdue

Mary Sanford Perdue

John Coleman Poole

Sierra Teate

 

12th Grade

Brandon Brown

Katie Cox

Tylor Hartley

Emily Lincoln

Anne Matthews

Christen McKeague

Theresa Scott

Caroline Snellgrove

 

A-B Honor Roll

 

2nd Grade

Bailey Brake

Claire Campbell

Bo Crawford

Leah Davis

Caroline Hartley

Ty Kendrick

Archer Peavy

Jackson Pouncey

Nate Reaves

Lily Vandyke

Sawyer Waddell

Daven Williamson

 

3rd Grade

Blake Bowers

Emma Lee DeSheilds

Kelen Kae Fleming

Grace Gibson

Stirling Hamilton

Braxton Kimbro

Ashton Mosley

Quinn O’Connor

Aria Patel

Turner Patterson

Noah Pickens

Abby Pope

Donnie Powell

Avery Royal

Christopher Schofield

Kiah Shealy

 

4th Grade

Lane Cater

Vincent Chen

Caden Coker

Julian Coleman

Jake Combs

Tanner Disney

Webb Eagerton

Shalyn Halford

Jacob Nichols

Abby Overstreet

Nate Richardson

Helen Grace Sloane

Cade Stringer

Rachel Whiddon

 

5th Grade

Halle Black

Brent Cartwright

Josh Cortez

Hayden Fail

Kaylin Gregory

Spencer Jackson

Ryleigh Mixon

Bradey Peavy

Josh Thrower

 

6th Grade

Jackson Blackmon

Carter Boswell

Dylan Boswell

Hannah Fisher

Wyatt Fullington

William Luke Hendrick

Sawyer Hennis

Matthew Hood

Hannah Jayroe

Alex Little

Grayson McCall

Sydney McGriff

Kaitlin Mosley

Bailey Parker

Hannah Pierce

Lauren Powell

Taite Watson

Kelsey Woodard

 

7th Grade

Amaya Brogden

Sara Carlton

Mandy Chen

Douglas Crews

Braxton Daniels

Tanner Dunkin

Sullivan Harold

Jason Little

Mitchell Patterson

Tripp Richardson

Hannah Schofield

Amber Smith

Luke Taylor

 

8th Grade

Jennifer Grace Arnold

Megan Boswell

Ashley Brogden

Charlie Cox

Hunter Craig

Meagan davis

Betsy Hamm

Mason Keen

Warren Matthews

William Sherling

Madeline Speir

Anna Wright

 

9th Grade

Anjoy Castleberry

Kathryn Crocker

Caison Elliott

Lauren Gibson

Lindsey Gibson

Jake Gillem

Kindal Harrell

Stephen Hartley

Rachel Jackson

Caitlyn Jarman

Chey-Anne Kilpatrick

Marion Lightfoot

Madison McNaughton

Evan Mixon

Callie Waite

 

10th Grade

Phillip Cole

Tyler Gibson

Price Jones

Shelby Overstreet

Ashton Scott

Cailyn Thompson

 

11th Grade

Boyd Blackmon

Mollie Boutwell

James Choi

Nedra Toulmin Crosby

Hill Dunklin

Iva Gavrilovic

Sarah Elizabeth Godwin

Courtney Gregory

Luke Hamm

Kayla Herring

David Jackson

Hannah Johnson

McKinley Lee

Kaleb Piggott

Chip Taylor

Haley Williams

 

12th Grade

Matthew Bender

Haley Cole

Davis Crocker

Tyler Davis

Will Davis

Arien Ealum

Dow Gardner

Jenna Heartsill

Taylor Joyner

Taylor Merry

Wesley Scott

Chase Smith

Josh Till

Editor's Picks